Committees and Organization

List of committees and board members (June, 2023)

President

Naoki Fukui

Secretariat

Toru Ishii (Secretary-general), Daigo Akiba, Yukino Kobayashi

Standing Committee

Setsuko Arita, Naomi Harada, Kazuyuki Kiryu, Hisatsugu Kitahara, Mafuyu Kitahara, Hiroki Narita, Shinri Ohta, Satoshi Oku, Hiromu Sakai, Ayaka Sugawara, Ayumi Ueyama

Board of Councilors

Hirofumi Aoki, Setsuko Arita, Adam Catt, Fuyuki Ebata, Tadashi Eguchi, Nobuko Hasegawa, Norihiko Hayashi, Tooru Hayasi, Emiko Hayatsu, Yuki Hirose, Kaoru Horie, Yosuke Igarashi, Masaru Inoue, Toru Ishii, Takane Ito, Shigehiro Kato, Kazuhiro Kawachi, Shinjiro Kazama, Nobuko Kibe, Ritsuko Kikusawa, Satoshi Kinsui, Kazuyuki Kiryu, Hideki Kishimoto, Hisatsugu Kitahara, Masato Kobayashi, Masatoshi Koizumi, Yasuhiro Kondo, Tomoyuki Kubo, Yusuke Kubota, Haruo Kubozono, Megumi Kurebito, Ken Machida, Takashi Masuoka, Yo Matsumoto, Toshio Matsuura, Yoichi Miyamoto, Naonori Nagaya, Hirosi Nakagawa, Kentaro Nakatani, Toshihide Nakayama, Kuniya Nasukawa, Yoshiki Nishimura, Tetsuo Nitta, Hisashi Noda, Masao Ochi, Masanori Odani, Tsunao Ogino, Satoshi Oku, Hajime Ono, Naoyuki Ono, Fuyo Osawa, Yukio Otsu, Toshiyuki Sadanobu, Mamoru Saito, Hiromu Sakai, Kan Sasaki, Michinori Shimoji, Koji Sugisaki, Koichi Takezawa, Masato Takiura, Yukinori Takubo, Syuntaro Tida, Hideki Tsukamoto, Asako Uchibori, Isao Ueda, Ayumi Ueyama, Hiroyuki Umetani, Yasuhiro Yamakoshi, Kazuhiko Yoshida, Yoko Yumoto

Gengo Kenkyu Editorial Committee

Editor-in-chief: Megumi Kurebito
Domestic Editors: Tomoko Ando, Hirofumi Aoki, Yoshihito Dobashi, Fuyuki Ebata, Yuki Hirose, Shigehiro Kato, Izumi Konishi, Tetsuharu Koyama, Yoichi Miyamoto, Naonori Nagaya, Hirosi Nakagawa, Masuhiro Nomura
Special Editors: Lisa Cheng, Wesley Jacobsen, Juwon Kim, Terje Lohndal , Andrej Malchukov, Armin Mester, Satoshi Tomioka

Conference Organizing Committee

Toshio Matsuura (Chair), Masayuki Asahara, Masumi Kai, Tomohide Kinuhata, Masayuki Komachi, Kunihiko Kuroki, Chikako Ono, Koichi Otaki, Satoko Shirai, Takumi Tagawa, Masataka Yano, Kiyoko Yoneyama, Kenji Yoshida

Publicity Committee

Maho Naito (Chair), Norigazu Kogura, Natsuko Nakagawa, Yohei Oseki, Ayako Shiba, Koji Sugisaki, Daichi Yasunaga

Summer Institute Committee

Sachiko Kiyama (Chair), Norihiko Hayashi, Hirofumi Hori, Koji Irie, Hiroaki Koga, Asako Uchibori

Awards Committee

Hiromu Sakai (Chair), Yosuke Igarashi, Kazuyuki Kiryu, Mafuyu Kitahara, Masato Kobayashi, Hiroki Narita, Ayaka Sugawara

Ethics Committee

Satoshi Oku (Chair), Hajime Ono (Vice-chair), Kiyoko Eguchi, Tadashi Eguchi, Mika Kizu, Yusuke Kubota, Fumikazu Niinuma, Kayoko Shimoji

Ad Hoc Committee for International Interactions

Kan Sasaki (Chair), Tatsuya Hirako, Keita Kurabe, Seunghun J. Lee, Wataru Nakamura, Hideo Sawada, Hidetoshi Shiraishi, Li Shen, Akira Utsugi, Yasuhiro Yamakoshi

Advisers

Teruhiro Hayata, Taro Kageyama, Shigeki Kaji, Haruo Kubozono, Katsumi Matsumoto, Masayoshi Shibatani, Yukinori Takubo, Zendo Uwano

Auditors

Setsu Fujishiro, Nobuko Yoneda